Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Teams Trainers Calendar News Homer Soccer Club

    Welcome

    to the Southwest Soccer Club

    Chicago_ntern_blk_bkg
    Homer-soccer-club-blk_bkg

    Welcome to the Home of Southwest Soccer Club

    Congratulations U10 Red and U10 Grey team on being Finalists in the 2015 Spring Eclipse Tournament this weekend!


    U10 Red Team


    Chicago Inter Soccer-Southwest Soccer Girls and Boys U4-U7 Developmental Academy

    Please see the attached flyer and follow the registration link...


    Congratulations to all the SWSC and Chicago Inter Soccer teams that competed in the John Talley Showcase-Shootout 2015 Tournament in Memphis TN.


      Sena Halilovic

      Director of Coaching

      SWsoccerclub SouthWest SC SWsoccerclub
      Siteheader

      For more information regarding HS Teams, please contact:

      Elver Jasarevic

      High School Coach



      SWSC U9 Bolingbrook Soccer Festival Tournament 1st place champs! - Fall 2014

      Congratulations U8 Red Team - Eclipse Tournament Champs!


      SWSC U8 Red - Eclipse Tournament Champs - Spring 2014

      Top: Assistant Coach Donn Domico, Coach Dejan Simikic

      Middle Row: Alex Atkinson (Orland Park), Mike Poulos (Orland Park), Connor O'Shaughnessy (New Lenox), Ryan Barth (Lockport), Colin Kroll (Orland Park), Ayden Domico (Orland Park), Nicholas Calderaro (Lockport)

      Bottom Row: Zac Fox (Homer Glen), Asiel DiBartolomeo (Indian Head Park), Matt Stuursma (Orland Park), Peyton Benes (Orland Park)

       

      To read the full article, click here.

      SWSC U17

      Front row: Jimmy Amedeo (Sandburg Jr)
      2nd row from left: Mikey Decker (Plainfield South Jr), Colin Marmoll (Plainfield South Jr), Ryan Lees (Joliet Catholic Jr), Jack Dilger (Lockport Sophomore), Angelo DeMarco (Lockport Jr), Jordan Nitchoff (Lemont Jr)
      3rd row from left: Head Coach Elver Jasarevic, Jacob Thomas (Lockport Jr), Tommy Boland (Lockport Jr), Ray Navarro (Lockport Jr), Danny Petrou (Lincolnway West Jr), Zeke DeYoung (Providence Jr), Jack Brassil (Lockport Jr), Justin DeYoung (Lockport Jr), Chris Monte (Lockport Jr), Kevin Moriarty (Providence Jr), HS Director Dave Dilger

      To read the full article, click here.

      Upcoming Events

      • Apr
      • 26
      Boys U12 at LTSC Premier 02A White
      • 9:00am (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Walker Park
      • Tag(s): U12 
      • Apr
      • 26
      Boys U14 at Chicago Magic Dupage
      • 10:00am (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Marquardt Middle School (Glendale Heights)
      • Tag(s): U14  
      • Apr
      • 26
      WHEATON WINGS U10 BOYS YELLOW at Boys U10 Grey
      • 11:15am (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Spring Classic Tournament
      • Tag(s): U10 Grey 
      • Apr
      • 26
      WHEATON WINGS YELLOW (IL) at Boys U9 Grey
      • 12:15pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Spring Classic Tournament - Oak Brook, IL
      • Tag(s): U9 Grey 
      • Apr
      • 26
      PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT (IL) at Boys U10 Red
      • 1:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Spring Classic Tournament
      • Tag(s): U10 Red 
      • Apr
      • 26
      U8 Boys at WIZARD FC GOLD (IL)
      • 3:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Spring Classic Tournament - Oak Brook, IL
      • Tag(s): U8 
      • Apr
      • 26
      Chicago Fire Pre-Academy 04 at Boys U11
      • 3:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Field 9A
      • Tag(s): U11 
      • Apr
      • 26
      Boys U10 Grey at PALATINE CELTIC SC PREMIER (IL
      • 3:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Tournament -FINALS
      • Tag(s): U10 Grey 
      • Apr
      • 26
      CRUZEIRO CHICAGO CRUZEIRO WHIT at Boys U10 Red
      • 5:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Tournament - FINALS
      • Tag(s): U10 Red 
      • Apr
      • 26
      MORTON BLAZE SC BLAZE SC U9 BO at Boys U9 Red
      • 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eclipse Spring Classic Tournament - Oak Brook, IL
      • Tag(s): U9 Red 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U10 Grey
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U10 Grey 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U10 Red
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U10 Red 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U8
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Practice - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U8 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U9 Grey
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U9 Grey 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U11
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U11 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Practice - U12
      • 6:00pm- 7:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U12 
      • Apr
      • 27
      Goalie Training - U14 - U18
      • 6:00pm- 7:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Ludwig School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U14  
      • Apr
      • 28
      Practice - U9 Red
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Ludwig School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U9 Red 
      • Apr
      • 28
      U14 Boys Practice
      • 6:00pm- 7:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Ludwig School - Royal Blue Shirts
      • Tag(s): U14  
      • Apr
      • 29
      Foot Skills - U8 & U9
      • 4:30pm- 5:45pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Blue Camp Shirts
      • Tag(s): U8  U9 Grey  U9 Red 
      • Apr
      • 29
      Goalie Training - U11 - U12
      • 4:45pm- 6:15pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Ludwig School - Blue Camp Shirts
      • Tag(s): U11  U12 
      • Apr
      • 29
      Foot Skills - U10 & U11
      • Apr
      • 29
      Goalie Training - U8 - U10
      • Apr
      • 29
      Conditioning - U12 & U14
      • 6:30pm- 7:45pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Blue Camp Shirts
      • Tag(s): U14   U12 
      • Apr
      • 30
      Practice - U10 Grey
      • 4:30pm- 6:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Reed School - Grey Shirts
      • Tag(s): U10 Grey 
      SWSC U8 TCSA Classic Cup Finalists - Fall 2014

      SWSC U8 TCSA Classic Cup Finalists - Fall 2014




      SWSC U10s First Place Champs - Madison 56ers


      SWSC U16 Red - NSR Cup Champs!


      SWSC U11s Second Place - Madison 56ers


      SWSC U16 Blue - NSR Cup Finalists!


      SWSC U14 NSR Gold Cup Finalists - 2013


      SWSC U9 - NSR Cup CHAMPS!

      FUNDRAISING

      Shop & Raise