Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Teams Trainers Calendar News Homer Soccer Club

    Welcome

    to the Southwest Soccer Club

    Chicago_ntern_blk_bkg
    Homer-soccer-club-blk_bkg

    Welcome to the Home of Southwest Soccer Club

    Good luck on your tournament games this Labor Day weekend U9 Red, U10 Red, U11 & U12 teams!

    U10 Red boys kick off the Labor Day weekend tournament with a tie score of 1 -1 against the AJAX. 
    Visit the U10 Red team page for game photos.
    U9 Red boys ties AJAX with a score of 1 - 1.


    SWSC U8 TCSA Classic Cup Finalists - Fall 2014

    SWSC U8 TCSA Classic Cup Finalists - Fall 2014


    Congratulations U8 Red Team - Eclipse Tournament Champs!


    SWSC U8 Red - Eclipse Tournament Champs - Spring 2014

    Top: Assistant Coach Donn Domico, Coach Dejan Simikic

    Middle Row: Alex Atkinson (Orland Park), Mike Poulos (Orland Park), Connor O'Shaughnessy (New Lenox), Ryan Barth (Lockport), Colin Kroll (Orland Park), Ayden Domico (Orland Park), Nicholas Calderaro (Lockport)

    Bottom Row: Zac Fox (Homer Glen), Asiel DiBartolomeo (Indian Head Park), Matt Stuursma (Orland Park), Peyton Benes (Orland Park)

     

    To read the full article, click here.

    SWSC U17

    Front row: Jimmy Amedeo (Sandburg Jr)
    2nd row from left: Mikey Decker (Plainfield South Jr), Colin Marmoll (Plainfield South Jr), Ryan Lees (Joliet Catholic Jr), Jack Dilger (Lockport Sophomore), Angelo DeMarco (Lockport Jr), Jordan Nitchoff (Lemont Jr)
    3rd row from left: Head Coach Elver Jasarevic, Jacob Thomas (Lockport Jr), Tommy Boland (Lockport Jr), Ray Navarro (Lockport Jr), Danny Petrou (Lincolnway West Jr), Zeke DeYoung (Providence Jr), Jack Brassil (Lockport Jr), Justin DeYoung (Lockport Jr), Chris Monte (Lockport Jr), Kevin Moriarty (Providence Jr), HS Director Dave Dilger

    To read the full article, click here.


    Sena Halilovic

    Director of Coaching


    Upcoming Events

    • Aug
    • 30
    Boys U10 Red at AJAX White
    • 7:30am (CDT) Ical_event_icon
    • Bolingbrook Labor Day Soccer Festival - Lily Cache West - Kohls Field 10W
    • Tag(s): U10 Red 
    • Aug
    • 30
    Boys U9 Red at AJAX RED
    • 9:40am (CDT) Ical_event_icon
    • Bolingbrook Labor Day Soccer Festival - Lily Cache West - Aloft Hotel Field 11W
    • Tag(s): U9 Red 
    • Aug
    • 30
    Boys U12 at NSA Falcons
    • 12:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
    • NSR Gold Cup - Naperville Frontier Park Field J
    • Tag(s): U12 
    • Aug
    • 30
    Boys U10 Red at Bolingbrook Raiders Black
    • 12:55pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
    • Bolingbrook Labor Day Soccer Festival - Lily Cache West - Aloft Hotel Field 11W
    • Tag(s): U10 Red 
    • Aug
    • 30
    Boys U11 at Alliance FC Academy 04
    • 1:40pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
    • NSR Gold Cup - Naperville Frontier Park Field H
    • Tag(s): U11 

    For more information regarding HS Teams, please contact:

    Elver Jasarevic

    High School Coach




      SWSC U10s First Place Champs - Madison 56ers


      SWSC U16 Red - NSR Cup Champs!


      SWSC U11s Second Place - Madison 56ers


      SWSC U16 Blue - NSR Cup Finalists!


      SWSC U14 NSR Gold Cup Finalists - 2013


      SWSC U9 - NSR Cup CHAMPS!

      FUNDRAISING

      Shop & Raise